ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > Points by rider

Points 2020

For events up to 16th March 2020

Youth A

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 73
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 57
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 48
  70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 44.5
  74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 30
  73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 18.5
  26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 12
  38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 10.5
  60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT 9
  57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 8
  65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo 7
  11 Harry Jordan Element RT 6.5
  46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 6
  32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 5.5
  78 Harry Ellison Shibden CC 5.5
  43 Amy Mourne RFDA 5
  61 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 5
  81 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 5
  27 Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 4.5
  40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 4
  84 Alex Beldon PH-MAS Race Team 4
  19 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3.5
  22 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion 3.5
  36 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub 3.5
  9 James Kay Sport City Velo 3
  13 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub 2.5
  2 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo 2
  83 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC 2
  47 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 1
  51 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 1
  82 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1
  64 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5
  72 Tyana Reid Sport City Velo 0.5

Youth B

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 46.5
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 37.5
3rd 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 32
  33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 31.5
  25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 30
  31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 29
  41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 23
  48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 22.5
  1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 21.5
  17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 21.5
  71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 15
  55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 14
  66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 14
  35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 13
  87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 13
  28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 8.5
  5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 7
  80 Patrick Havercroft Clifton Cycling Club 6
  52 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 5
  21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 4.5
  59 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo 4.5
  4 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 4
  62 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa 3.5
  14 Amelia Walton Sport City Velo 3
  23 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo 3
  45 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels 2.5
  69 Evie Smith Eastlands Velo 2.5
  49 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set 1
  50 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 1

Youth C

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 34
2nd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 22.5
3rd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 21.5
  20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 13.5
  10 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo 3
  37 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Whrs 1
  58 Casper Ellis Eastlands Velo 0.5

Junior

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 5.5
2nd 135 Sam Hollis PH-MAS Race Team 4
3rd 134 Ben Iddon Innovation Racing 0.5

Junior Female

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 152 Maisy Vasic Team 22 3
2nd 154 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 1.5
3rd 151 Hannah Yates Sport City Velo 0.5

Men

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 62
2nd= 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 10.5
2nd= 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 10.5
  255 Jack Johnson JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 5
  252 Steffan Boffey Private Member 1

Veteran

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 66.5
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 39.5
3rd 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 32
  196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 26
  199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 20.5
  197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 12
  202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 8
  198 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 5.5
  207 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 5.5
  209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 5.5
  195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 5
  203 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 5
  208 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas 3
  200 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 1
  204 Phil Braybrooke Cheshire Maverics 1
  201 Roy Plant Private Member 0.5

Women

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 26
2nd 173 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team 3.5
3rd 175 Holly Breck Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 0.5

Madison

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 12
2nd 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 8
3rd 60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT 7
  57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 5
  197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 5
  199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 5
  194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 4
  211 Iain Davidson Private Member 4
  11 Harry Jordan Element RT 3
  83 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC 2
  84 Alex Beldon PH-MAS Race Team 2
  152 Maisy Vasic Team 22 1
  202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 1
  204 Phil Braybrooke Cheshire Maverics 1