ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 9th March

ACT Track League Results 9th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
3rd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:36.440  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
Time 3:36.440  
 
Event 3 WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo  
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
Time 4:28.535  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team  
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:02.850  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 4:01.002  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
3rd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
Time 5:08.561  
 
Event 8 WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
4 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
5 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
6 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
8 72 Tyana Reid Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
11 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1  
3rd 59 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:03.430  
 
Event 9 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 61 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 0.5  
5 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
8 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 0.5  
9 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 0.5  
10 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 0.5  
11 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 0.5  
1st 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 1.5  
2nd 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:48.452  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 9 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 13 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub 0.5  
3 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:40.197  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
8 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
9 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1  
3rd 52 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:27.112  
 
Event 12 WOMEN – ELIMINATION
1st 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
2nd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC  
3rd 49 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 6:30.220  
 
Event 13 SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team  
2nd 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo  
3rd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 7:19.471  
 
Event 15 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 – UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:00.330  
 
Event 16 SENIOR WOMEN - UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo  
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo  
3rd 59 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo  
Time 1:56.477  
 
Event 17 SENIOR Group 1 - UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team  
Time 2:10.281  
 
Event 18 SENIOR Group 2 - UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 1:49.181  
 
Event 19 YOUTH Group 1 – 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 10 3
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 6 2
3rd 45 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels 4 1
Time 9:23.560  
 
Event 20 YOUTH Group 2 – 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 20 3
2nd 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 10 2
3rd 71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 8 1
4th 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 7 0
 
Event 21 WOMEN – 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 12 3
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 12 2
3rd 65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 10 0
Time 9:33.748  
 
Event 22 SENIOR Group 1 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 87 Joe Cosgrove PH-MAS Race Team 35 3
2nd 78 Harry Ellison Shibden CC 33 2
3rd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 26 1
4th 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 11 0
Time 13:35.271  
 
Event 23 SENIOR Group 2 – 60 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 22 3
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 19 2
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 19 1
4th 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 10 0
Time 20:52.774