ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 2nd March

ACT Track League Results 2nd March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
3rd 45 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels  
Time 4:15.400  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 81 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team  
2nd 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:46.500  
 
Event 3 WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 4:36.792  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:59.515  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
3rd 135 Sam Hollis PH-MAS Race Team  
Time 3:50.753  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
3rd 10 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 81 George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team  
3rd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 5:56.992  
 
Event 8 WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 50 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 0.5  
2 50 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 0.5  
3 65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 65 Emily Burgess Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
6 48 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
7 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
1st 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 1.5  
2nd 43 Amy Mourne RFDA 1  
3rd 14 Amelia Walton Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:04.422  
 
Event 9 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
4 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5  
6 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
7 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
8 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
9 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
1st 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1.5  
2nd 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 1  
3rd 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:44.074  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
2 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
3 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
4 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
5 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 134 Ben Iddon Innovation Racing 0.5  
7 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 1  
3rd 255 Jack Johnson JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0.5  
Time 3:39.176  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 45 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
Time 2:59.544  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
Time 3:28.963  
 
Event 13 WOMEN – ELIMINATION
1st 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team  
Time 7:18.972  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 6:45.619  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 135 Sam Hollis PH-MAS Race Team  
2nd 84 Alex Beldon PH-MAS Race Team  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 5;10.598  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 10 3
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 6 2
3rd 10 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo 4 1
4th 45 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels 2 0
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 15 3
2nd 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 10 2
3rd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 9 1
4th 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 7 0
Time 7:46.226  
 
Event 18 WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 14 3
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 12 2
3rd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 11 1
4th 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 10 0
Time 7:20.690  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 45 3
2nd 255 Jack Johnson JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 35 2
3rd 82 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 24 1
4th 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 22 0
Time 13:29.280  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 47 3
  12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo   3
2nd 83 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC 12 2
  84 Alex Beldon PH-MAS Race Team   2
3rd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 7 1
  211 Iain Davidson Private Member   1
4th 60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT 6 0
  57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion   0
Time 15:39.646