ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 24th February

ACT Track League Results 24th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
3rd 69 Evie Smith Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:04.864  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club  
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 80 Patrick Havercroft Clifton Cycling Club  
Time 3:31.968  
 
Event 3 WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo  
3rd 36 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub  
Time 4:25.655  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:01.684  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC  
Time 4:04.305  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:26.678  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:24.607  
 
Event 8 WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 43 Amy Mourne RFDA 0.5  
1st 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 1  
3rd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
Time 4:07.683  
 
Event 9 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
8 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
9 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
10 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
11 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 1.5  
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 78 Harry Ellison Shibden CC 0.5  
Time 3:48.668  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
2 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
3 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
4 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
5 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
6 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
7 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
8 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
9 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
11 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
1st 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 1.5  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:40.186  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 58 Casper Ellis Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 69 Evie Smith Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 2:55.109  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 47 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 0.5  
5 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 0.5  
7 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 0.5  
8 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
9 80 Patrick Havercroft Clifton Cycling Club 0.5  
1st 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 1.5  
2nd 80 Patrick Havercroft Clifton Cycling Club 1  
3rd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:21.347  
 
Event 13 WOMEN – ELIMINATION
1st 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC  
Time 6:36.861  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 207 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 6:10.947  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 253 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 19 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team  
Time 2:52.777  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 25 3
2nd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 11 2
3rd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 8 1
4th 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 7 0
Time 4:44.503  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 20 3
2nd 80 Patrick Havercroft Clifton Cycling Club 8 2
3rd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 7 1
4th 21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 7:31.834  
 
Event 18 WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 21 3
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 14 2
3rd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 8 1
4th 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 7 0
Time 7:03.824  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 15 3
2nd 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 10 2
3rd 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 7 1
4th 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 6 0
Time 14:30.502  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 20 3
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 13 2
3rd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 12 1
4th 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 11 0
Time 17:08.521