ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 17th February

ACT Track League Results 17th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
2nd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
3rd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:04.892  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club  
3rd 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:48.397  
 
Event 3 WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo  
3rd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:30.167  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
2nd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
Time 4:10.995  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 4:04.183  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:27.189  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club  
Time 4:00.487  
 
Event 8 WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 4 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
5 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
6 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
8 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 14 Amelia Walton Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 1  
3rd 14 Amelia Walton Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:10.276  
 
Event 9 SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
2 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
3 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
4 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 198 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
6 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 154 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 0.5  
8 154 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 0.5  
9 154 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 0.5  
10 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
11 202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5  
1st 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 1.5  
2nd 202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 1  
3rd 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
Time 3:57.233  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 201 Roy Plant Private Member 0.5  
2 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
5 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
7 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
8 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
9 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
10 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
11 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
1st 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 1.5  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1  
3rd 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:42.258  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
5 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
6 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
Time 2:55.399  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
3 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
5 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
8 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 0.5  
9 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 0.5  
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 1.5  
2nd 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 1  
3rd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:26.468  
 
Event 13 WOMEN – ELIMINATION
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo  
Time 4:42.603  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:54.215  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
2nd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
3rd 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 2:38.990  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 16 3
2nd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 15 2
3rd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 10 1
4th 45 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels 7 0
Time 4:45..626.  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 22 3
2nd 74 Francis Hirzel Clifton Cycling Club 11 2
3rd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 8 1
4th 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 6 0
Time 7:49.834  
 
Event 18 WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 18 3
2nd 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 15 2
3rd 14 Amelia Walton Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 59 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo 7 0
Time 7:30.313  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 40 3
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 14 2
3rd 9 James Kay Sport City Velo 11 1
4th 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 10 0
Time 14:10.247  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 21 3
  12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo   3
2nd 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 20 2
  194 John Fiddies Team Lusso   2
3rd 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 15 1
  211 Iain Davidson Private Member   1
4th 193 Phil Braybrook Cheshire Maverics -18 0
  202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs   0
Time 16:27.781