ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 10th February

ACT Track League Results 10th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:46.460  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
Time 3:31.848  
 
Event 3 WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
Time 4:28.985  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC  
2nd 251 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 4:05.632  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 4:03.242  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
2nd 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
3rd 23 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:58.288  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 4:58.949  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Hannah Yates Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
5 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
6 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
7 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
8 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
9 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 25 Alice Feetham Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 51 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
Time 4:06.693  
 
Event 9 SENIOR Group 1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
2 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
3 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
4 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
5 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
7 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
8 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
9 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
10 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
11 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
1st 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 254 Frankie Hobbins Chester RC 0.5  
Time 3:57.341  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 252 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
2 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 13 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub 0.5  
4 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
6 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
7 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 152 Maisy Vasic Team 22 0.5  
9 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
10 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
11 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 1.5  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:44.539  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 62 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
7 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 23 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 69 Evie Smith Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:51.151  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
4 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
8 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
Time 3:18.916  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC  
Time 5:02.321  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 - ELIMINATION
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 203 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 5:52.099  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 2:34.936  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 71 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 15 3
2nd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 15 2
3rd 62 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa 6 1
4th 20 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 4:29.184  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 73 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 18 3
2nd 70 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 16 2
3rd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 8 1
4th 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 5 0
Time 7:33.794  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 25 3
2nd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 10 2
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 9 1
4th 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 6 0
Time 7:33.977  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 60 LAP POINTS RACE (Group 1 result)
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0 3
2nd 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0 2
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 0 1
4th 205 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 0 0
 
  SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 60 LAP POINTS RACE (Group 2 result)
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 43 3
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 41 2
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 38 1
4th 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 34 0
Time 20:15.655