ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 3rd February

ACT Track League Results 3rd February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
2nd 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
3rd 62 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa  
Time 3/;48.903  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 52 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 4:07.841  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team  
Time 4:22.407  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End  
3rd 203 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics  
Time 4:06.889  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 253 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 4:10.112  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 62 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:22.817  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 4 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
5 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
6 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
7 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
9 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 1  
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
Time 4:04.866  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
2 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
7 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
8 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
9 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
1st 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
Time 3::54.798  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 9 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 252 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
4 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 13 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub 0.5  
6 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
8 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
9 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT 0.5  
11 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 1  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:41.380  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
4 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
7 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
1st 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 10 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
Time 2:52.085  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
9 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:35.608  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team  
Time 4:26.591  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 27 Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team  
3rd 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:53.092  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 3:38.909  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 9 3
2nd 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 9 2
3rd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 1 1
4th 62 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa 0 0
Time 6:05.463  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 11 3
2nd 52 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 10 2
3rd 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 7 1
4th 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 5 0
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 66 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 22 3
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 21 2
3rd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 14 1
4th 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 12 0
Time 10:56.546  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 45 3
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 8 2
3rd 13 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub 7 1
4th 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 4 0
Time 14:36.061  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 26 3
  197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   3
2nd 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 22 2
  60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT   2
3rd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 12 1
  194 John Fiddies Team Lusso   1
4th 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 10 0
  206 Neil Evans Private Member   0
Time 20:00.697