ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 27th January

ACT Track League Results 27th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
2nd 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
3rd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3::43.119  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:46.463  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
Time 4:31.116  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
3rd 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
Time 4:08.582  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 3:55.030  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 23 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:29.758  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 4:39.914  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
6 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 64 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 1.5  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 14 Amelia Walton Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:09.105  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 38 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
1st 27 Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 1.5  
2nd 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
Time 3:59.523  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
2 9 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
4 19 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0.5  
5 19 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0.5  
6 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
7 173 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team 0.5  
8 152 Maisy Vasic Team 22 0.5  
9 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1  
3rd 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:37.805  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 37 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
3 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 37 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
5 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
6 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
Time 2:50.236  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 22 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
8 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
9 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
1st 61 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1  
3rd 47 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 0.5  
Time 3:22.662  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:02.499  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 198 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury  
2nd 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
Time 4:26.328  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 173 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team  
3rd 19 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team  
Time 3:13.738  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 23 3
2nd 16 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 12 2
3rd 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 8 1
4th 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 6 0
Time 4:31.077  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 11 3
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 9 2
3rd 22 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion 8 1
4th 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 7 0
Time 7:06.034  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 17 3
2nd 172 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 16 2
3rd 43 Amy Mourne RFDA 5 1
4th 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 4 0
Time 7:33.038  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 40 3
2nd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 34 2
3rd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 30 1
4th 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 26 0
Time 16:40.082