ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 20th January

ACT Track League Results 20th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
Time 3:47.992  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 61 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 17 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:41.915  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 36 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub  
3rd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:45.353  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 202 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:14.004  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT  
Time 3:56.427  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:50.418  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 4:26.324  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
2 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
5 36 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub 0.5  
6 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
7 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
1st 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 43 Amy Mourne RFDA 0.5  
Time 4:12.128  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 131 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 207 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 203 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
9 203 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
10 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
11 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 1.5  
2nd 152 Maisy Vasic Team 22 1  
3rd 195 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
Time 3:57.150  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
2 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
3 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
4 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
5 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
6 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
7 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
8 60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT 0.5  
9 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
10 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 11 Harry Jordan Element RT 0.5  
1st 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 1.5  
2nd 11 Harry Jordan Element RT 1  
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:51.038  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
3 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 0.5  
4 53 Ethan Haughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
6 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
7 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
1st 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 1  
3rd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:56.576  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
2 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 28 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 33 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
8 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
9 26 Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 1.5  
2nd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:25.971  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team  
Time 5:14.926  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 212 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 207 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 5:16.458  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 11 Harry Jordan Element RT  
3rd 173 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team  
Time 3:43.288  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 41 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 21 3
2nd 55 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC 18 2
3rd 39 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 7 1
4th 54 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels 4 0
Time 4:42.124  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 14 3
2nd 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 11 2
3rd 32 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 7 1
4th 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 6 0
Time 7:26.390  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 1 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 21 3
2nd 43 Amy Mourne RFDA 12 2
3rd 42 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 8 1
4th 8 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 5 0
Time 7:35.500  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 40 3
2nd 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 34 2
3rd 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 32 1
4th 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 28 0
Time 13:39.613  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Harry Jordan Element RT 78 3
  60 Ethan Cuerden Papyrus RT   3
2nd 57 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion 26 2
  199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   2
3rd 152 Maisy Vasic Team 22 5 1
  204 Phil Braybrooke Cheshire Maverics   1
4th 198 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 5 0
  173 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team   0
Time 16:33.267