ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2020 > 13th January

ACT Track League Results 13th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 22 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:40.843  
 
Event 2 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 208 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas  
2nd 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo  
3rd 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:59.847  
 
Event 3 WOMANS OMNIUM G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 260 Clare Reachtagain Sundrive Track Team  
2nd 268 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team  
3rd 270 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure  
Time 4:20.276  
 
  WOMANS OMNIUM G2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 291 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub  
2nd 296 Kiera Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 289 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 4:32.310  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member  
3rd 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 8:28.754  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
2nd 2 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo  
3rd 203 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics  
Time 5:54.363  
 
Event 7 WOMANS OMNIUM G1 – ELIMINATION
1st 268 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team  
2nd 270 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure  
3rd 262 Susie Mitchel Sundrive Track Team  
Time 6:24.514  
 
  WOMANS OMNIUM G2 – ELIMINATION
1st 285 Keela Machale Arcane Cycling Ireland  
2nd 289 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set  
3rd 294 Amy Mourne RFDA  
Time 6:34.447  
 
Event 8 SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 253 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
Time 2:51.901  
 
Event 9 YOUTH Group 1 & 3 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 5 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
6 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
8 3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 1.5  
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 21 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:25.185  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 40 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 199 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 200 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 0.5  
6 200 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 0.5  
7 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
9 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
11 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 196 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 46 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 197 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
Time 3:58.886  
 
Event 11 WOMANS OMNIUM G1 – TEMPO
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 270 Caoimhe O’Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 5 0
2nd 268 Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team 2 0
3rd 271 Laura Cheeseman Evans 2 0
4th 269 Maisey Vasic Team 22 1 0
Time 4:00.776  
 
  WOMANS OMNIUM G2 – TEMPO
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 291 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub 3 0
2nd 285 Keela Machale Arcane Cycling Ireland 3 0
3rd 294 Amy Mourne RFDA 2 0
4th 286 Rachel McBride Arcane Cycling Ireland 2 0
Time 4:20.237  
 
Event 12 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 9 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
3 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
5 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
6 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
7 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 12 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
10 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 1  
3rd 19 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0.5  
Time 3:36.872  
 
Event 13 YOUTH Group 1 & 2– 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 30 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 12 3
2nd 31 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 12 2
3rd 35 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 11 1
4th 22 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion 7 0
Time 6:01.586  
 
Event 15 WOMEN OMNIUM G1 - 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 264 Eva Brennan Deenside Wheelers 10 0
2nd 274 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 9 0
3rd 273 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 8 0
4th 277 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 14:32.360  
 
  WOMEN OMNIUM G2 - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 289 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set 12 0
2nd 291 Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub 12 0
3rd 285 Keela Machale Arcane Cycling Ireland 11 0
4th 296 Kiera Byland Manchester Whrs 10 0
Time 9:25.611  
 
Event 16 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 John Fiddies Team Lusso 38 3
2nd 253 Oliver Cook Private Member 30 2
3rd 209 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 29 1
4th 211 Iain Davidson Private Member 23 0
Time 9:48.457