ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > Points by rider

Points 2019

For events up to 14th January 2019

Youth A

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 24
2nd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 11.5
3rd 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 8.5
  37 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 6
  7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 4.5
  31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 4
  1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 3
  16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo 3
  35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 3
  6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team 2
  53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 2
  40 Stuart Diamond Matlock CC 1
  51 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 0.5

Youth B

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st= 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 9
1st= 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 9
3rd 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 6.5
  50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 5.5
  28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 4.5
  43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 3.5
  18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 2.5
  26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 2.5
  27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 2.5
  46 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo 2
  8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1

Youth C

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 6
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 2
3rd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 1

Junior Female

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 4.5
2nd 153 Maisy Vasic Team 22 3
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 1

Junior Male

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 10.5
2nd 131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 2
3rd 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 1

Men

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 254 Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers 8.5
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 7
3rd 255 David Swift St. Tiernan's 2.5

Veteran

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 13.5
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 8
3rd= 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 6.5
3rd= 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 6.5
  207 Ian Davidson Private Member 5.5
  194 Neil Evans Private Member 5
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 3
  212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 3
  195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 2.5
  204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 2.5
  203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 2
  213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 2
  196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 1.5
  198 Michael Wong Lancaster CC 1.5
  192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1
  210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5

Women

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 289 Nicola Greenwood Albion CC 3
2nd 172 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 0.5

Madison

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st= 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 3
1st= 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 3
3rd= 46 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo 2
3rd= 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 2
  192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 1