ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > Points by rider

Points 2019

For events up to 9th December 2019

Youth A

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 91.5
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Team JRC 87
3rd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 86.5
  7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 68
  98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 50
  31 Timothy Lane Team JRC 35.5
  30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 32.5
  95 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing 28
  17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 26
  47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 26
  35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 22.5
  87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo 22.5
  101 Charlotte Sheridan Team JRC 21.5
  32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century 20
  48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 19.5
  37 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 15.5
  74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 15.5
  91 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing 12.5
  16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo 11
  83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 11
  53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 9
  107 Harry Jordan Element RT 6.5
  84 Archie Atkinson Sport City Velo 5.5
  6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team 4
  40 Stuart Diamond Matlock CC 4
  1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 3
  65 Hannah Yates Sport City Velo 3
  79 Heather Green Huddersfield Star Whrs 3
  102 Adrian Kowalczyk Sport City Velo 3
  69 Darcey Ellis Team JRC 2
  103 Oliver Lloyd Sport City Velo 2
  10 Oliver James Hodgkinson Sport City Velo 1.5
  51 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 0.5
  80 Choys Smith Eastlands Velo 0.5
  105 Jake Reynolds Sport City Velo 0.5

Youth B

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 161
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 149
3rd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 90.5
  26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 70.5
  43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 52.5
  27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 51
  61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 44
  24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 42.5
  92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 34
  21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 31.5
  28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 30
  18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 28
  60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 24.5
  54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 15.5
  55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 15.5
  56 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 14.5
  42 Lola Ellis Team JRC 12
  39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 10.5
  75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 10.5
  3 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo 9
  4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 9
  57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 8.5
  62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 7.5
  68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 7.5
  104 Freddie Dobson Salt Ayre Cog Set 7
  76 John White North Cheshire Clarion 6.5
  73 Amy Mourne RFDA 5.5
  67 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle 5
  64 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 4
  86 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo 3.5
  5 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set 3
  38 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 2.5
  78 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels 2.5
  22 Jessica Murray Eastlands Velo 2
  89 Ethan Haughton Eastlands Velo 2
  93 Joseph McGinty Sport City Velo 2
  11 Oliver John Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 1.5
  36 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1.5
  13 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 1
  29 Harry Wilson Innovation Racing 1
  96 Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set 1

Youth C

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 95
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 79
3rd 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 68
  66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 54
  45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 31
  81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 30
  23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 26
  90 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 8
  88 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo 5.5
  82 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 5
  19 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 3.5
  59 Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century 3

Junior Female

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 43.5
2nd 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 12.5
3rd 153 Maisy Vasic Team 22 5

Junior Male

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 43.5
2nd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 28
3rd 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 15
  131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 3.5
  136 Tristan Pilling Team S.B. hub 3

Men

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 72.5
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 63.5
3rd 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team 17.5
  262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 12.5
  257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 9.5
  254 Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers 8.5
  256 Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville: 5.5
  255 David Swift St. Tiernan's 2.5
  259 Chris Berry Private Member 0.5

Veteran

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 126
2nd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 89
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 79.5
  206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 77
  218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 45
  210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 26.5
  192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 24.5
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 24.5
  209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 22.5
  191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 20.5
  226 Paul Whatmough Shepards Cycles/Mel Green 20.5
  203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 19
  204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 19
  194 Neil Evans Private Member 18
  202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 17.5
  196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 17
  214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 16
  212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 11
  219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 8
  213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 7
  224 Simon Foy Cheshire Maverics 6
  211 Nicholas Heap Bury Clarion 5
  215 Phil Braybrook Cheshire Maverics 4
  223 Rob Cotton Private Member 3.5
  199 Mike Workman Private Member 3
  200 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 3
  229 Roy Plant Private Member 3
  201 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 2.5
  228 Michael Costelloe Norh Cheahire Clarion 2.5
  197 Martin Usher Shepards Cycles/Mel Green 2
  198 Michael Wong Lancaster CC 1.5
  220 Bernard Foex Manchester Whrs 1

Women

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st= 171 Kiera Byland Manchester Whrs 3
1st= 289 Nicola Greenwood Albion CC 3
3rd 172 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 0.5

Madison

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 20
2nd 87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo 15
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 14
  60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 12
  134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 12
  54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 11
  194 Neil Evans Private Member 9
  192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 8
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 6
  209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 6
  95 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing 5
  214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 4
  215 Phil Braybrook Cheshire Maverics 4
  252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 4
  195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 3
  199 Mike Workman Private Member 3
  107 Harry Jordan Element RT 2
  12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 1
  197 Martin Usher Shepards Cycles/Mel Green 1
  220 Bernard Foex Manchester Whrs 1