ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > Points by rider

Points 2019

For events up to 11th February 2019

Youth A

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 37
2nd 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 32.5
3rd 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 22
  7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 16.5
  31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 16.5
  52 James Kay Sport City Velo 16
  37 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 9
  35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 8
  32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century 7
  6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team 4
  16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo 4
  53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 4
  1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 3
  40 Stuart Diamond Matlock CC 3
  47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 2.5
  10 Oliver James Hodgkinson Sport City Velo 1
  48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 1
  51 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 0.5

Youth B

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 34.5
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 22.5
3rd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 20.5
  61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 17
  18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 16
  43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 12.5
  8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 11
  55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 9.5
  4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 9
  56 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 7
  28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 6.5
  24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 5.5
  27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 5
  60 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo 5
  21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo 3.5
  26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 3.5
  39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 2.5
  3 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 2
  22 Jessica Murray Eastlands Velo 2
  11 Oliver John Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 1.5
  13 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 1
  42 Lola Ellis Sport City Velo 1
  5 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5
  57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5

Youth C

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 15
2nd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 11
3rd 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 9
  14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 5.5
  19 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 0.5

Junior Female

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 10
2nd 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 8
3rd 153 Maisy Vasic Team 22 3

Junior Male

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 32.5
2nd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 8
3rd 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 4.5
  131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 3.5

Men

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 17
2nd 254 Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers 8.5
3rd 255 David Swift St. Tiernan's 2.5

Veteran

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 26.5
2nd 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 20.5
3rd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 19
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 15.5
  209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 15
  192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 14
  210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 11.5
  212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 11
  194 Neil Evans Private Member 9.5
  196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 7
  195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 5.5
  204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 5.5
  203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 5
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 5
  211 Nicholas Heap Bury Clarion 5
  214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 3
  213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 2.5
  202 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 2
  198 Michael Wong Lancaster CC 1.5
  200 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 0.5
  201 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 0.5

Women

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 289 Nicola Greenwood Albion CC 3
2nd 172 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 0.5

Madison

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 7
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 6
3rd= 60 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo 5
3rd= 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 5
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 4
  134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 3
  194 Neil Evans Private Member 3
  214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 2
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 1