ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 9th December

ACT Track League Results 9th December

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:53.873  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:52.809  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 4:47.991  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century  
Time 4:10.175  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
2nd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 107 Harry Jordan Element RT  
Time 3:57.380  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
2nd 78 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels  
3rd 88 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:14.330  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 3:36.407.  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
Time 4:08.097  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
8 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
9 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century 0.5  
10 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
11 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
1st 194 Neil Evans Private Member 1.5  
2nd 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 1  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:55.859  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 107 Harry Jordan Element RT 0.5  
10 107 Harry Jordan Element RT 0.5  
11 107 Harry Jordan Element RT 0.5  
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 1.5  
2nd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1  
3rd 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 0.5  
Time 3:44.552  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
4 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 88 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 90 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:54.709  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 0.5  
2 83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 0.5  
3 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 0.5  
5 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
6 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 0.5  
8 76 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
9 76 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 1.5  
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:27.751  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 73 Amy Mourne RFDA  
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:03.569  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo  
Time 4:12.815  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 107 Harry Jordan Element RT  
3rd 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing  
Time 5:40.882  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 14 3
2nd 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 13 2
3rd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 6 1
4th 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 4;30.605  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 17 3
2nd 104 Freddie Dobson Salt Ayre Cog Set 9 2
3rd 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 9 1
4th 83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 8 0
Time 8:03.515  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 27 3
2nd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 12 2
3rd 73 Amy Mourne RFDA 6 1
4th 65 Hannah Yates Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 9:54.819  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 10 3
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 10 2
3rd 31 Timothy Lane Team JRC 8 1
4th 91 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing 7 0
Time 13:54.494  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 45 3
  87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo   3
2nd 107 Harry Jordan Element RT 42 2
  60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing   2
3rd 194 Neil Evans Private Member 7 1
  206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   1
4th 215 Phil Braybrook Cheshire Maverics 6 0
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   0
5th 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 1 0
  214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury   0
6th 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 1 0
  196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs   0
7th 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs -16 0
  52 James Kay Sport City Velo   0
8th 86 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo -80 0
  101 Charlotte Sheridan Team JRC   0
Time 16:35.717