ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 2nd December

ACT Track League Results 2nd December

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
Time 3:53.318  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
3rd 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo  
Time 3:49.165  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 153 Maisy Vasic Team 22  
3rd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
Time 4:36.841  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 229 Roy Plant Private Member  
2nd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo  
3rd 262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics  
Time 4:11.634  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
2nd 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 4:03.967  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
3rd 90 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:31.488  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo  
3rd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
Time 3:31.089  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
2 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 1  
3rd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:07.017  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
3 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
4 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
7 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
8 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
9 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
10 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
11 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
12 262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
1st 262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 1.5  
2nd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 4:23.546  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
4 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:48.073  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2;57.161  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:02.617  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 3 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo  
Time 3:21.109  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:08.499  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
3rd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
Time 3:36.859  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 15 3
2nd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 12 2
3rd 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 9 1
4th 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 8 0
Time 4:44.232  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 23 3
2nd 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 19 2
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 14 1
4th 105 Jake Reynolds Sport City Velo 5 0
Time 9:56.837  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 30 3
2nd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 12 2
3rd 73 Amy Mourne RFDA 10 1
4th 67 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle 6 0
Time 9:34.024  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 13 3
2nd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 8 2
3rd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 7 1
4th 229 Roy Plant Private Member 6 0
Time 11:10.066  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 20 3
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 16 2
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 14 1
4th 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 7 0
Time 17:16.465