ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 25th November

ACT Track League Results 25th November

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:52.151  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
3rd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 3:47.388  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
Time 4:48.701  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo  
3rd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century  
Time 4:09.225  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden  
3rd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 4:02.571  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
2nd 88 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo  
3rd 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:02.052  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 3:17.047  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
11 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1  
3rd 3 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:11.223  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
4 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
6 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
7 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
8 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
9 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
1st 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 1.5  
2nd 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 1  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:56.584  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
3 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
5 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
6 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
8 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
9 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
11 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 1  
3rd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
Time 3:40.090  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 90 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:54.228  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
3 76 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 105 Jake Reynolds Sport City Velo 0.5  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance  
Time 3:46.150  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
2nd 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:29.636  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo  
2nd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 95 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing  
Time 5:18.579  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 19 3
2nd 75 George Hales Eastlands Velo 18 2
3rd 88 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo 9 1
4th 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 8 0
Time 4:45.759  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 59 Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century 14 3
2nd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 11 2
3rd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 11 1
4th 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 10 0
Time 7:37.925  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 19 3
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 14 2
3rd 3 Lily Brindle Sport City Velo 9 1
4th 106 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 5 0
Time 7:44.067  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 1&2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 18 3
2nd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 14 2
3rd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 9 0
Time 14:00.445  
 
  SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 95 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing 43 3
  134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing   3
2nd 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 33 2
  214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury   2
3rd 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 33 1
  206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   1
4th 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 6 0
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   0
Time 19.57.345