ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 28th October

ACT Track League Results 28th October

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:02.323  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 103 Oliver Lloyd Sport City Velo  
Time 3:30.485  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 101 Charlotte Sheridan Team JRC  
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
3rd 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC  
Time 4:35.696  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 95 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing  
2nd 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
3rd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo  
Time 4:03.373  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo  
2nd 87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo  
3rd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 3:48.073  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 90 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:37.917  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
3rd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 2:45.002  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC 0.5  
2 3 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
4 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
5 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
6 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
7 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
8 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC 0.5  
9 62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
10 62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
11 62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
1st 101 Charlotte Sheridan Team JRC 1.5  
2nd 62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 1  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
Time 4:17.538  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
10 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:59.919  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
4 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 95 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing 0.5  
7 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
8 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
9 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
10 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
11 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 1  
3rd 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
Time 3:41.235  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 2:54.829  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
5 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
7 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
8 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
9 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 1  
3rd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:15.855  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 101 Charlotte Sheridan Team JRC  
2nd 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 3:42.417  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 3:56.060  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
2nd 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team  
3rd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
Time 3:39.775  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 20 3
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 14 2
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 10 1
4th 90 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo 7 0
Time 4:36.252  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 21 3
2nd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 18 2
3rd 103 Oliver Lloyd Sport City Velo 9 1
4th 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 5 0
Time 7:06.792  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 18 3
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 10 2
3rd 67 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle 9 1
4th 5 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set 8 0
Time 7:51.310  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 21 3
2nd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 10 2
3rd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 9 1
4th 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 8 0
Time 13:54.246  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 Neil Evans Private Member 22 3
  87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo   3
2nd 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 18 2
  206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   2
3rd 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 15 1
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   1
4th 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 17 0
  134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing   0
Time 17:16.500