ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 7th October

ACT Track League Results 7th October

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 93 Joseph McGinty Sport City Velo  
3rd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:53.369  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
3rd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
Time 3:52.370  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Team JRC  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
Time 4:28.641  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 91 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing  
2nd 223 Rob Cotton Private Member  
3rd 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
Time 4:00.910  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:56.905  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 82 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo  
3rd 19 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC  
Time 5:28.468  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
3rd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo  
Time 4:33.522  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 15 Emma Jeffers Team JRC 0.5  
10 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC 0.5  
11 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Team JRC 1  
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 4:08.651  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
10 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
11 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 194 Neil Evans Private Member 1  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:56.926  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
4 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
5 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
7 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
8 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
10 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
11 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 1.5  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 1  
3rd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 19 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 0.5  
3 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 1.5  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 2:53.789  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 10 Oliver James Hodgkinson Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:24.703  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Team JRC  
2nd 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC  
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 5:13.438  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 219 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverics  
Time 6:00.594  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:16.652  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 15 3
2nd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 14 2
3rd 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 10 1
4th 82 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 4:32.348  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 22 3
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 12 2
3rd 83 Sam Slough Norh Cheahire Clarion 7 1
4th 98 Roan Terry Sport City Velo 2 0
Time 7:21.536  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 25 3
2nd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 15 2
3rd 65 Hannah Yates Sport City Velo 6 1
4th 67 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle 3 0
Time 7:37.517  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 20 3
2nd 91 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing 11 2
3rd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 7 1
4th 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 3 0
Time 10:10.157  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 36 3
  87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo   3
2nd 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 18 2
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   2
3rd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 14 1
  199 Mike Workman Private Member   1
4th 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 7 0
  194 Neil Evans Private Member   0
Time 17:02.275