ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 30th September

ACT Track League Results 30th September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo  
2nd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:52.725  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 3:32.402  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Teanm JRC  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 4:23.188  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 224 Simon Foy Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
3rd 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:08.107  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
3rd 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team  
Time 3:53.874  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 5:44.254.  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 4:12.792  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 69 Darcey Ellis Team JRC 0  
2 69 Darcey Ellis Team JRC 0  
3 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
4 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
5 15 Emma Jeffers Teanm JRC 0.5  
6 15 Emma Jeffers Teanm JRC 0.5  
7 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
11 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1  
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 4:07.203  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
5 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
8 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
9 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
10 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
11 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 1.5  
2nd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:48.983  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 0.5  
2 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
3 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team 0.5  
6 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team 0.5  
7 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team 0.5  
8 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 262 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
11 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 1.5  
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 1  
3rd 36 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
Time 3:46.776  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 68 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 1.5  
2nd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
Time 2:49.806  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Teanm JRC  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 3:36.729  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 5:36.463  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 261 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 4:13.049  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 16 3
2nd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 15 2
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 11 1
4th 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 4:25.552  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 18 3
2nd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 13 2
3rd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 7 0
Time 5:44.086  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 19 3
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Teanm JRC 14 2
3rd 65 Hannah Yates Sport City Velo 13 1
4th 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 13 0
Time 9:16.847  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 10 3
2nd 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 10 2
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 5 1
4th 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 4 0
Time 10:54.892  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 25 3
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 12 2
3rd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 12 1
4th 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 6 0
Time 17:41.561