ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 9th September

ACT Track League Results 9th September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
2nd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
3rd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 3:57.829  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
Time 3:39.922  
 
Event 3 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
2nd 69 Darcey Ellis Team JRC  
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:46.767  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
3rd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 4:17.625  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
3rd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
Time 3:57.045  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers  
Time 5:25.982  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo  
 
Event 8 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
6 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
7 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
11 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
1st 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1.5  
2nd 42 Lola Ellis Team JRC 1  
3rd 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:10.829  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
2 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
3 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
4 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
5 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
6 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
7 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
8 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 223 Rob Cotton Private Member 0.5  
10 91 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing 0.5  
1st 91 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing 1.5  
2nd 223 Rob Cotton Private Member 1  
3rd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century 0.5  
Time 3:58.503  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
4 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 0.5  
7 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
8 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 1  
3rd 87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:46.652  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
2 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
3 81 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 0.5  
4 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1  
3rd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 2:56.141  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
4 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
6 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
7 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
8 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
9 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 1.5  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:14.942  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
Time 3:17.435  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 5:22.043  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 60 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing  
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
Time 4:12.814  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 72 Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo 18 3
2nd 66 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle 10 2
3rd 82 Samual Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo 6 1
4th 19 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 6 0
Time 4:35.620  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set 26 3
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 19 2
3rd 92 Sam Slater Sport City Velo 11 1
4th 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 5:27.525  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 23 3
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 19 2
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 17 1
4th 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 10:16.645  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 16 3
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 15 2
3rd 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 5 1
4th 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 5 0
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo 22 3
  215 Phil Braybrook Cheshire Maverics   3
2nd 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 14 2
  194 Neil Evans Private Member   2
3rd 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 12 1
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End   1
4th 220 Bernard Foex Manchester Whrs 6 0
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   0
Time 16:52.327