ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 2nd September

ACT Track League Results 2nd September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:34.305  
 
Event 2 WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:23.169  
 
Event 3 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:12.519  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member  
3rd 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
Time 3:54.060  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
Time 6:39.174  
 
Event 6 WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
4 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1.5  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:09.258  
 
Event 7 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
5 259 Chris Berry Private Member 0.5  
6 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
7 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
8 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
9 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 0.5  
10 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 257 Steffan Boffey Private Member 0.5  
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 1.5  
2nd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 0.5  
Time 3:58.014  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 60 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
9 207 Iain Davidson Private Member 0.5  
10 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
12 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 1  
3rd 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 4:03.107  
 
Event 9 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 74 Oliver Hassell Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
4 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
6 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
Time 2:46.145  
 
Event 10 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set  
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
3rd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
Time 4:09.107.  
 
Event 11 SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
2nd 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
3rd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 6:46.922  
 
Event 12 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 207 Iain Davidson Private Member  
2nd 60 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 3:50.285  
 
Event 13 YOUTH Group 1 – UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 76 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 1:51.053  
 
Event 14 SENIOR WOMEN - UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 2:05.895  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 1 - UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
2nd 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics  
3rd 84 Archie Atkinson Sport City Velo  
Time 1:43.903  
 
Event 16 SENIOR Group 2 - UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 87 Ethan Cuerden Sport City Velo  
3rd 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 17 3
2nd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 16 2
3rd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 8 1
4th 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 6 0
Time 4:29.558  
 
Event 18 WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 23 3
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 21 2
3rd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 11 1
4th 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 7 0
Time 10:14.354  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 218 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverics 16 3
2nd 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 10 2
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 4 1
4th 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 3 0
Time 11:02.676  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 18 3
2nd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 15 2
3rd 258 Oliver Cook Private Member 13 1
4th 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 7 0
Time 17:21.829