ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 25th March

ACT Track League Results 25th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo  
3rd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:50.400  
 
Event 2 WOMAN & YOUTH Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
Time 4:29.455  
 
Event 3 SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
2nd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
3rd 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles  
Time 4:19.165  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden  
2nd 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
3rd 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 3:56.371  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
3rd 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:45.394  
 
Event 6 WOMEN & YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
3rd 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 5:15.970  
 
Event 7 SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
5 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
6 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
10 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
11 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 0.5  
1st 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 1.5  
2nd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 1  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 4:04.445  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
2 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
3 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
8 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
9 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
10 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
11 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:46.757  
 
Event 9 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
6 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
Time 2:51.809  
 
Event 10 WOMEN & YOUTH Group 2 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
7 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
8 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
9 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
10 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
11 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
1st 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 1.5  
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:28.084  
 
Event 11 SENIOR G1 - ELIMINATION
1st 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
2nd 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:34.149  
 
Event 12 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 136 Tristan Pilling Team S.B. hub  
2nd 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden  
3rd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member  
Time 2:57.927  
 
Event 13 YOUTH Group 1 – 9 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Sport City Velo 11 3
2nd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 11 2
3rd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 9 1
4th 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 3:24.718  
 
Event 14 WOMEN & YOUTH Group 2 -25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 13 3
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 9 2
3rd 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 9 1
4th 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 7 0
Time 9:24.403  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 1 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 15 3
2nd 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 12 2
3rd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 8 1
4th 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 8 0
Time 14:59.003  
 
Event 16 SENIOR Group 2 – 60 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 23 3
2nd 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11 2
3rd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 9 1
4th 255 David Swift St. Tiernan's 8 0
Time 20:35.294