ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 18th March

ACT Track League Results 18th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
3rd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 4:01.748  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 – 15 LAP SCRATCH
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 5:35.654  
 
Event 3 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 15 LAP SCRATCH
1st 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
2nd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
Time 5:24.735  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 15 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member  
Time 4:58.752  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
Time 3:03.232  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
2nd 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team  
3rd 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 2:46.993  
 
Event 7 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
7 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
9 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo 0.5  
10 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
11 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
1st 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 1.5  
2nd 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 1  
3rd 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 0.5  
Time 4:01.876  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
2 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
3 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
4 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
5 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
9 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
10 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 1  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
Time 3:42.372  
 
Event 9 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
3 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:54.319  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 2 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
2 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
8 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
10 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
11 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:10.120  
 
Event 11 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 - ELIMINATION
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 5:42.244  
 
Event 12 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
2nd 202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 3:23.835  
 
Event 13 YOUTH Group 1 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 17 3
2nd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 14 2
3rd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 23 1
4th 38 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 38 0
Time 6:21.868  
 
Event 14 WOMEN & YOUTH Group 2 - 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 56 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 15 3
2nd 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 14 2
3rd 24 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 12 1
4th 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 5 0
Time 15:08.050.  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 1 & Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 29 3
2nd 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 18 2
3rd 36 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 12 1
4th 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 8 0
Time 18:12.987  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 24 3
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   3
2nd 199 Mike Workman Private Member 22 2
  252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs   2
3rd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 15 1
  206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   1
4th 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 14 0
  202 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden   0
Time 20:08.925