ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 4th March

ACT Track League Results 4th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:57.013  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles  
2nd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
3rd 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:32.151  
 
Event 3 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
2nd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century  
3rd 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
Time 4:13.287  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
2nd 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 3:56.311  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
3rd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
Time 4:16.232  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles  
2nd 16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo  
3rd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 4:16.846  
 
Event 7 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
3 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
4 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
5 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
6 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
7 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
8 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
9 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
10 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
1st 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 1.5  
2nd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 1  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 4:08.209  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
2 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
7 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
8 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
10 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
Time 3:44.382  
 
Event 9 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 38 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
2 38 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
3 38 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
5 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:58.484  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
2 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
3 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
7 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 1.5  
2nd 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 57 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:16.786  
 
Event 11 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 - ELIMINATION
1st 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
3rd 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury  
Time 5:23.332  
 
Event 12 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
2nd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:38.302  
 
Event 13 YOUTH Group 1 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 12 3
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 8 2
3rd 3 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 8 1
4th 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 7 0
Time 4:38.340  
 
Event 14 YOUTH Group 2 - 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 61 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 17 3
2nd 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 6 2
3rd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 6 1
4th 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 5 0
Time 11:08.028  
 
Event 15 WOMEN & SENIOR G1 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 25 3
2nd 201 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 11 2
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo 8 1
4th 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 5 0
Time 15:51.011  
 
Event 16 SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 16 3
2nd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 16 2
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 15 1
4th 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 12 0
Time 17:31.635  
 
Event 17 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 173 Claire Faber Andy Schleck Luxembourg 35 3
  192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   3
2nd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 14 2
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End   2
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 14 1
  197 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   1
4th 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 12 0
  12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo   0
Time 16:40.937