ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 18th February

ACT Track League Results 18th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 3:58.259  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
3rd 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:39.269  
 
Event 3 WOMENS 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:42..686  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
2nd 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:08.276  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 37 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 3:58.599  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
2nd 5 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set  
3rd 38 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:19.206  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 64 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC  
3rd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 4:12.735  
 
Event 8 WOMAN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 62 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 0.5  
9 171 Kiera Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 171 Kiera Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:17.839  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
3 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
8 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
9 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
10 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
11 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 1  
3rd 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:57.424  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
4 134 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
5 37 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
9 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
10 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
11 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 1.5  
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:39.546  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
4 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1  
3rd 5 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 48 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 40 Stuart Diamond Matlock CC 1  
3rd 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:22.300  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:32.812  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 - ELIMINATION
1st 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
2nd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 3:51.395  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member  
3rd 197 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 3:34.720  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 14 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 18 3
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 11 2
3rd 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 11 1
4th 11 Oliver John Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 6 0
Time 4:50.847  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 - 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 22 3
2nd 54 Ethan Grimshaw Sport City Velo 13 2
3rd 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 9 1
4th 64 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 3 0
Time 9:02.827  
 
Event 18 WOMEN 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 22 3
2nd 171 Kiera Byland Manchester Whrs 16 2
3rd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo 7 0
Time 9:32.638  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 12 3
2nd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 9 2
3rd 208 John Kent Birkenhead North End 5 1
4th 214 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 5 0
Time 11:03.465  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 18 3
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 14 2
3rd 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 12 1
4th 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 8 0
Time 16:31.091