ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 21st January

ACT Track League Results 21st January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:55.776  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 52 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:42.406  
 
Event 3 WOMENS 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
2nd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 42 Lola Ellis Sport City Velo  
Time 4:56.993  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo  
2nd 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo  
Time 4:00.634  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 203 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
2nd 37 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
3rd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
Time 3:55.565  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
2nd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:32.393  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 47 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
3rd 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:21.280  
 
Event 8 WOMAN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 0.5  
4 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 0.5  
5 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 0.5  
6 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1  
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 4:09.790  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 200 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 0.5  
8 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5  
10 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:54.873  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 211 Nicholas Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
9 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 0.5  
11 212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 0.5  
1st 212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 1.5  
2nd 6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team 1  
3rd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:38.126  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
3 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 39 John White North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 11 Oliver John Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 19 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 0.5  
Time 2:56.075  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 13 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
8 13 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
9 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 56 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 45 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:17.752  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
2nd 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance  
3rd 21 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 - ELIMINATION
1st 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century  
3rd 196 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:49.920  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 211 Nicholas Heap Bury Clarion  
Time 4:35.946  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 9 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 12 3
2nd 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 11 2
3rd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 9 1
4th 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 6 0
Time 3:22.180  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 - 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 55 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 13 3
2nd 52 James Kay Sport City Velo 10 2
3rd 43 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 9 1
4th 13 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 5 0
Time 5:56.169  
 
Event 18 WOMEN 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 17 3
2nd 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 11 2
3rd 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 10 1
4th 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 9 0
Time 10:34.821  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 12 3
2nd 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 10 2
3rd 32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century 8 1
4th 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 10:48.466  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 18 3
2nd 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 14 2
3rd 6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team 9 1
4th 212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 7 0
Time 16:59.582