ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2019 > 14th January

ACT Track League Results 14th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo  
2nd 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC  
3rd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:47.034  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo  
2nd 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
3rd 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 3:32.788  
 
Event 3 WOMENS 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
2nd 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
3rd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
Time 4:38.475  
 
Event 4 SENIOR Group 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 212 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers  
2nd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo  
3rd 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:09.044  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team  
Time 3:51.144  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION
1st 28 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC  
3rd 41 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:56.495  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo  
2nd 53 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo  
3rd 16 Dennis Kay Sport City Velo  
Time 3:05.978  
 
Event 8 WOMAN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.5  
7 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 35 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 0.5  
11 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 0.5  
1st 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance 1.5  
2nd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:07.359  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 0.5  
2 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 0.5  
3 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 0.5  
4 213 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 0.5  
6 51 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
8 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
9 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 198 Michael Wong Lancaster CC 0.5  
11 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 198 Michael Wong Lancaster CC 1  
3rd 205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:58.479  
 
Event 10 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 1 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
7 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
8 195 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
9 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 1.5  
2nd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 1  
3rd 204 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:34.784  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 0.5  
2 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 0.5  
3 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 1  
3rd 23 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
Time 2:54.977  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 7 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 40 Stuart Diamond Matlock CC 1  
3rd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
Time 3:17.438  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - ELIMINATION
1st 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
2nd 152 Francesca Dore Racing Chance  
3rd 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo  
Time 3:21.805  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 - ELIMINATION
1st 191 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 12 Dan Jackson Sport City Velo  
Time 3:51.860  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
3rd 6 Aaron Dodd Giant Race Team  
Time 3:51.860  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 – 9 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 4 Max Bufton Hafren CC 12 3
2nd 9 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 10 2
3rd 50 Harry Radford Sport City Velo 7 1
4th 18 Seb Kinsey Eastlands Velo 6 0
Time 3:19.191  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 - 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 30 Oliver Aloul Sport City Velo 25 3
2nd 27 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 11 2
3rd 31 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 10 1
4th 10 Oliver James Hodgkinson Sport City Velo 4 0
Time 5:49.822  
 
Event 18 WOMEN 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 15 Emma Jeffers Sport City Velo 26 3
2nd 26 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 13 2
3rd 17 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 12 1
4th 8 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 9 0
Time 7:57.559  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 15 3
2nd 252 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 9 2
3rd 207 Ian Davidson Private Member 7 1
4th 132 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 7 0
Time 13:51.748  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 206 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 20 3
  209 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso   3
2nd 60 Xavier Teece-Round Sport City Velo 17 2
  205 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   2
3rd 192 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 14 1
  208 John Kent Birkenhead North End   1
4th 210 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 5 0
  131 Callum Evans Sport City Velo   0
Time 17:.47.651