ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > Points

Points 2018

For events up to 19th February 2018

Youth A

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 47.5
2nd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 38
3rd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 37.5
  24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 35.5
  23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 27.5
  53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 21
  1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 19
  10 Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Whrs 15
  58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 10.5
  7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 9.5
  31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 8.5
  38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 7.5
  65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 7
  41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT 5
  56 Tia Sheldon N Midlands Youth Squad 3.5
  57 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 3
  49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 2
  61 John Culpan Giant Halifax RT 2
  42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo 1.5

Youth B

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 32.5
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 31
3rd 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 28.5
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 24.5
  2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 21.5
  25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 20
  35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 18
  26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 15.5
  33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 13
  15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo 11
  48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 9
  4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 7.5
  13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing 6.5
  30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 6
  5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 5.5
  8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 5.5
  39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo 5.5
  17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset 4
  55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 3
  50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 2.5
  20 Harry Wilson Eastlands Velo 2
  29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo 2
  60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 2
  21 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC 1.5
  28 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo 1
  37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club 1
  40 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo 1
  52 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC 1

Youth C

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 21
2nd 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 12.5
3rd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 11.5
  67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 5.5
  9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 3.5
  19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 2

Junior Female

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 15
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 14.5
3rd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 7.5

Junior Male

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 29.5
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 16
3rd 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 10
  135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 8
  131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 5.5

Men

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st= 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 8
1st= 254 Tom House VC Londres 8
3rd 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions 6.5
  255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 3
  256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 1
  252 Joseph Cotton Glasgow Green CC 0.5

Veteran

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 27
2nd= 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 26.5
2nd= 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 26.5
  191 Mark Black Private Member 17
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 13
  202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 8.5
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 8
  211 Roy Plant Manchester Whrs 6
  196 Neil Evans Private Member 5.5
  213 Neil O’Brien Cycle Team on Form 3.5
  195 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whrs 3
  200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 3
  207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 3
  208 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC 3
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 1
  199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5

Women

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods 10.5
2nd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 9.5
3rd 175 Claire Ni Reachtagain Womens Commission-North Tipp Whlrs 1.5
  177 Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track 1

Madison

Pos Num Name Club Total
1st= 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 5
1st= 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 5
3rd= 39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo 4
3rd= 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 4
3rd= 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 4
3rd= 254 Tom House VC Londres 4
  194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 3
  208 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC 3
  207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 2
  196 Neil Evans Private Member 1
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 1