ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 10th December

ACT Track League Results 10th December

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 72 James Kay Sport City Velo  
2nd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
Time 3:39.231  
 
Event 2 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
3rd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 4:16.278  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport  
Time 3:52.681  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
2nd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
Time 5:58.213  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
Time 7:16.446  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 4:53.184  
 
Event 7 Heat 1 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Back 107 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
  103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  115 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Aire Cog-Set  
  116 Hannah Mc Clorey North Cheshire Clarion  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
Time 1:52.281  
 
  Heat 2 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 72 James Kay Sport City Velo  
  88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 1:22.699  
 
Event 8 Heat 1 WOMEN - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
  25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
  50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
Time 1:47.410  
 
  Heat 2 SENIOR GROUP 1 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 14 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century CA  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  201 Michael Wong Lancaster CC  
  80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
  205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
  199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 1:59.813  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 2– - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
  200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
  256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
  34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport  
  79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
Time 1:48.962  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
2 103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
3 103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
4 103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
8 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
9 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1  
3rd 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:32.421  
 
Event 11 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN -- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 198 John Leach Rossendale RC 0.5  
2 198 John Leach Rossendale RC 0.5  
3 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 0.5  
7 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 1  
3rd 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
 
Event 12 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
7 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 0.5  
Time 3:41.458  
 
Event 13 YOUTH GROUP 1 - 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
  111 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion  
  60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:09.465  
 
  YOUTH GROUP 2 - 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Back 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
  81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
Time 2:48.961  
 
Event 14 WOMEN – 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
  25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
  50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
  19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
Time 2:57.158  
 
  SENIOR GROUP 1 – 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
  14 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century CA  
  196 Neil Evans Private Member  
  205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 2:49.331  
 
Event 15 SENIOR GROUP 2– 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Back 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  222 Ian Davidson Private Member  
  218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 2:40.207  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 15 3
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 12 2
3rd 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 7 1
4th 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 6 0
Time 5:59.695  
 
Event 17 SENIOR & WOMEN 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 46 3
2nd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 44 2
3rd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 41 1
4th 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 37 0
Time 13:53.392  
 
Event 18 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 18 3
  226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso   3
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport 16 2
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   2
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 15 1
  218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   1