ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 3rd December

ACT Track League Results 3rd December

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC  
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
3rd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:37.365  
 
Event 2 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:11.972  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
2nd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
3rd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
Time 3:53.046  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 107 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 7:47.129  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
Time 7:07.392  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
Time 2:51.997  
 
Event 7 Heat 1 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
  86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo  
  70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
  103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  107 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
Time 1:48.165  
 
  Heat 2 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
  29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
  104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  72 James Kay Sport City Velo  
Time 1:40.864  
 
Event 8 Heat 1 WOMEN - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo  
  25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
  151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
Time 1:46.126  
 
  Heat 2 SENIOR GROUP 1 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
  14 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century CA  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
  205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 1:38.931  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 2– - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Back 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
  222 Ian Davidson Private Member  
  16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 1:14.150  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 1  
3rd 63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC 0.5  
Time 3:31.713  
 
Event 11 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN -- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
11 221 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 0.5  
1st 196 Neil Evans Private Member 1.5  
2nd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 1  
3rd 221 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 0.5  
Time 4:05.030  
 
Event 12 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
5 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
7 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
8 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 0.5  
9 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:42.505  
 
Event 13 YOUTH GROUP 1 - 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
  108 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club  
  111 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion  
  114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
  86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:59.819  
 
  YOUTH GROUP 2 - 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  105 Oliver Hodgkinson Sport City Velo  
  22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
  72 James Kay Sport City Velo  
  29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:45.318  
 
Event 14 WOMEN – 10 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
  25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
  42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:39.416  
 
  SENIOR GROUP 1 – 10 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Back 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
  196 Neil Evans Private Member  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  221 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals  
  229 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC  
Time 3:27.005  
 
Event 15 SENIOR GROUP 2– 8 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
  222 Ian Davidson Private Member  
  253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 2:38.367  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC 16 3
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 12 2
3rd 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 9 1
4th 114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 7 0
Time 5:52.791  
 
Event 17 SENIOR & WOMEN 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 44 3
2nd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 37 2
3rd 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 33 1
4th 221 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 15 0
 
Event 18 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
  34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
  226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
3rd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
  253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 16:19.799