ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 26th November

ACT Track League Results 26th November

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 3:44.012  
 
Event 2 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
2nd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
3rd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:11.922  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
2nd 228 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 3:48.761  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
2nd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
Time 6:07.983  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
2nd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
Time 6:40.225  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
Time 4:54.524  
 
Event 7 Heat 1 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
  114 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle  
  86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
Time 1:25.834  
 
  Heat 2 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
  88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
Time 1:23.475  
 
Event 8 Heat 1 WOMEN - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo  
  90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team  
Time 1:24.127  
 
  Heat 2 SENIOR GROUP 1 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Back 41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  227 James Murphy Vive Le Velo Riders Club  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
Time 1:57.942  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 2– - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  137 James Storey Sport City Velo  
  79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
  133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
  214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 2:12.042  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
8 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
9 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
1st 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1.5  
2nd 107 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:35.550  
 
Event 11 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN -- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
3 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
4 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
5 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
6 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
9 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
10 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
11 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
1st 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:15.164  
 
Event 12 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
2 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
3 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
6 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
8 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
9 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
Time 3:39.258  
 
Event 13 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - 10 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
  86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo  
  104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
  29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
  88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:37.308  
 
Event 14 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN – 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Back 27 Hannah Yates Eastlands Velo  
  112 Matilda McKibben Eastlands Velo  
  50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
  31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  227 James Murphy Vive Le Velo Riders Club  
Time 4:07.595  
 
Event 15 SENIOR GROUP 2– 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
  44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 3:54.293  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 15 3
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 12 2
3rd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 9 1
4th 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 5:47.326  
 
Event 17 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 16 3
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 12 2
3rd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 10 1
4th 183 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 7 0
Time 14:34.760  
 
Event 18 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 18 3
2nd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 16 2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 12 1
4th 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 11 0