ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 19th November

ACT Track League Results 19th November

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo  
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
3rd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:35.145  
 
Event 2 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
3rd 183 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG  
Time 4:14.734  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 3:56.531  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
2nd 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 7:47.460  
 
Event 5 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 183 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG  
Time 7:17.383  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 5:14.158  
 
Event 7 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
  74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
  68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
  63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC  
  106 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa  
  81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
  73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
  104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
  105 Oliver Hodgkinson Sport City Velo  
Time 2:20.356  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  183 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG  
  221 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
  42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo  
  90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
  194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
Time 2:05.264  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 2– - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 222 Ian Davidson Private Member  
  253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
  256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
  34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport  
  214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 2:09.908  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 109 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA 0.5  
2 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
4 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
8 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
9 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
1st 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 1.5  
2nd 107 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA 1  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
Time 3:34.898  
 
Event 11 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN -- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
11 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 1  
3rd 183 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 0.5  
Time 4:15.042  
 
Event 12 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
4 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
6 137 James Storey Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 0.5  
8 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 0.5  
10 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
11 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:37.299  
 
Event 13 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - 10 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
  75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
  111 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion  
  93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
  70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
  109 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees CA  
  101 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
  73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo  
  68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
  63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC  
Time 3:34.316  
 
Event 14 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN – 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
  27 Hannah Yates Eastlands Velo  
  59 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion  
  50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
  151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
  201 Michael Wong Lancaster CC  
  221 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals  
  31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:11.375  
 
Event 15 SENIOR GROUP 2– 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Back 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions  
  133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
  258 Ian Clarke Manchester Whrs  
  214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport  
Time 3:55.759  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 16 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 16 3
2nd 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 14 2
3rd 63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC 9 1
4th 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 6 0
Time 5:47.774  
 
Event 17 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 12 3
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 10 2
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 8 1
4th 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 5 0
Time 10:14.912  
 
Event 18 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport 45 3
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   3
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 33 2
  226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso   2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 6 1
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   1
4th 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 2 0
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   0
Time 16:53.207