ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 5th November

ACT Track League Results 5th November

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
2nd 73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:40.074  
 
Event 2 SENIOR GOUP 1 & WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs  
2nd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
3rd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
Time 4:12.426  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
2nd 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
Time 3:48.504  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
Time 6:50.105  
 
Event 5 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 5:20.772  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
2nd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
3rd 137 James Storey Sport City Velo  
Time 5:46.210  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
3 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
4 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
6 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
8 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 0.5  
9 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 1  
3rd 73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:26.418  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN -- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
4 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
5 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
6 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
8 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
9 196 Neil Evans Private Member 0.5  
10 196 Neil Evans Private Member 0.5  
11 206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5  
1st 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 1.5  
2nd 206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 1  
3rd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 0.5  
Time 3:56.363  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
3 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
4 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
7 228 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
8 228 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.5  
9 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
Time 3:39.251  
 
Event 10 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Back 86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo  
  108 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club  
  101 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
  69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
  70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
  40 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo  
  75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
  103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:27.34  
 
Event 11 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo  
  2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
  197 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs  
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  196 Neil Evans Private Member  
Time 2:40.23  
 
Event 12 SENIOR GROUP 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Back 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
  16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
  137 James Storey Sport City Velo  
  34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport  
  256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
  222 Ian Davidson Private Member  
  214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 2:28.893  
 
Event 13 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - 10 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
  73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo  
  107 Seth Jackson Kirklees CA  
  22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
  103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  105 Oliver Hodgkinson Sport City Velo  
  88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
  68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
  106 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa  
Time 3:12.655  
 
Event 14 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN – 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo  
  2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
  199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  196 Neil Evans Private Member  
  197 Charles Gray Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:05.949  
 
Event 15 SENIOR GROUP 2– 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Home 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
  217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
  228 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden  
  31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
  79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  258 Ian Clarke Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:49.94  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa 11 3
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 11 2
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 7 1
4th 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 6 0
Time 5:25.905  
 
Event 17 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 15 3
2nd 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 11 2
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 5 1
4th 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 4 0
Time 10:12.632  
 
Event 18 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 25 3
  1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing   3
2nd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 11 2
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury   2
3rd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 8 1
  228 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden   1
4th 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 8 0
  79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo   0
Time 16:49.847