ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 29th October

ACT Track League Results 29th October

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
2nd 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa  
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
Time 3:28.302  
 
Event 2 SENIOR GOUP 1 & WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:11.249  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
3rd 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
Time 3:45.603  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
Time 5:06.152  
 
Event 5 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 5:26.122  
 
Event 6 SENIOR Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 12 Ben Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 0.5  
5 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 73 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:20.744  
 
Event 8 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN -- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
3 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
4 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
7 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
8 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
9 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1.5  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 183 Madeleine Scott Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 0.5  
Time 4:01.508  
 
Event 9 SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
4 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
5 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
6 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
9 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
10 12 Ben Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels 0.5  
11 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:33.518  
 
Event 10 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Team B 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion  
  87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
  103 Rhys Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa  
  70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:19.92  
 
Event 11 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Team A 27 Hannah Yates Eastlands Velo  
  5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
  90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo  
  227 James Murphy Vive Le Velo Riders Club  
  194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
  2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 2:37.37  
 
Event 12 SENIOR GROUP 2 - ITALIAN PURSUIT
Team B 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
  253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
  137 James Storey Sport City Velo  
  218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
  11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
Time 2:06.05  
 
Event 13 YOUTH GROUP 1 & 2 - 10 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Team B 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
  75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
  86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo  
  68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
  105 Oliver Hodgkinson Sport City Velo  
  104 Isaac Wytchard Alba Rosa  
  80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
Time 3:30.64  
 
Event 14 SENIOR GROUP 1 & WOMEN – 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Team A 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
  206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
  2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
  16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 4:05.44  
 
Event 15 SENIOR GROUP 2– 12 LAP TEAM PURSUIT
Team A 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
  36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
  192 Phil BrayBrooke Cheshire Maverics  
  217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
Time 3:43.94  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 & 2 - 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 13 3
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 10 2
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 9 1
4th 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 6 0
Time 5:40.840  
 
Event 17 SENIOR Group 1 & WOMEN 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 19 3
2nd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 10 2
3rd 206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 9 1
4th 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 9 0
Time 14:39.408  
 
Event 18 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 20 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 11 2
3rd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 10 1
4th 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 10 0
Time 17:05.430