ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 15th October

ACT Track League Results 15th October

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
3rd 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 4:08.075  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset  
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo  
3rd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
Time 3:23.058  
 
Event 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
3rd 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:50.954  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:07.416  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
Time 3:53.363  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:02.009  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:44.488  
 
Event 8 WOMEN - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
8 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
9 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 0.5  
10 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
11 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
1st 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 1.5  
2nd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 1  
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:16.221  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:01.332  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
4 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
5 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
6 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
8 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
10 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
11 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 1  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:34.057  
 
Event 11 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
3 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:04.684  
 
Event 12 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
5 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
6 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 0.5  
7 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
9 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
1st 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 1  
3rd 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 0.5  
Time 3:20.618  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team  
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:39.560  
 
Event 14 SENIOR G1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 3:50.733  
 
Event 15 SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
Time 4:34.020  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 20 3
2nd 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion 9 2
3rd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 8 1
4th 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 3:37.377  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 10 3
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 7 2
3rd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 6 1
4th 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 6 0
Time 5:15.779  
 
Event 18 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 24 3
2nd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 13 2
3rd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 9 0
Time 10:38.138  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 196 Neil Evans Private Member 16 3
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 12 2
3rd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 8 1
4th 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 8 0
Time 14:24.867  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 60 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 21 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 17 2
3rd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 17 1
4th 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso 9 0