ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 8th October

ACT Track League Results 8th October

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC  
2nd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:10.511  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC  
3rd 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa  
Time 3:26.414  
 
Event 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
Time 4:51.709  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
3rd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 4:10.698  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT  
2nd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:59.697  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:06.002  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
3rd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:58.128  
 
Event 8 WOMEN - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
3 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
4 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
6 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
7 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
9 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
10 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
11 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1.5  
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 1  
3rd 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo 0.5  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
3 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
5 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
8 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
11 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 3:55.650  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
4 137 James Storey Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
7 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
10 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:37.059  
 
Event 11 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
3 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 0.5  
6 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 0.5  
1st 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 1.5  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:01.436  
 
Event 12 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 0.5  
7 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
8 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
9 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 0.5  
Time 3:24.042  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
Time 2:53.556  
 
Event 14 SENIOR G1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 3:27.250  
 
Event 15 SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso  
3rd 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT  
Time 4:09.122  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 16 3
2nd 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 15 2
3rd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 7 1
4th 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 2 0
Time 3:33.262  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 10 3
2nd 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 10 2
3rd 14 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century CA 6 1
4th 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 6 0
Time 5:36.996  
 
Event 18 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 40 3
2nd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 13 2
3rd 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 10 1
4th 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 7 0
Time 9:25.141  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1//2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 18 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 14 2
3rd 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 6 1
4th 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 2 0
Time 9:42.244  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 196 Neil Evans Private Member 18 3
  194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   3
2nd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 17 2
  16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT   2
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 14 1
  226 Jimmy Rutherford Team Lusso   1
4th 34 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport 12 0
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   0
Time 17:27.451