ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 1st October

ACT Track League Results 1st October

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:07.418  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
2nd 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset  
3rd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo  
Time 3:29.228  
 
Event 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
Time 4:32.228  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 100 Rhys Thomas Diamascio  
2nd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
3rd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 3:42.191  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC  
3rd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:58.906  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
2nd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
3rd 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset  
Time 5:56.681  
 
Event 8 WOMEN - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
5 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
7 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
9 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1.5  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
3 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
7 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
8 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:58.143  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
5 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
7 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
8 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
10 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
11 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
1st 100 Rhys Thomas Diamascio 1.5  
2nd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:44.761  
 
Event 11 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
2 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 0.5  
4 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 0.5  
7 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
 
Event 12 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
3 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
4 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
5 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
7 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
9 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 1  
3rd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:22.156  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
Time 4:44.101  
 
Event 14 SENIOR G1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo  
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:31.472  
 
Event 15 SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 100 Rhys Thomas Diamascio  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
3rd 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT  
Time 5:53.483  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 20 3
2nd 102 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC 10 2
3rd 101 John White North Cheshire Clarion 6 1
4th 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 4 0
Time 3:34.423  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 11 3
2nd 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 9 2
3rd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 8 1
4th 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 7 0
Time 5:16.826  
 
Event 18 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 28 3
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 13 2
3rd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 13 1
4th 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 5 0
Time 9:16.339  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 19 3
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 14 2
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 14 1
4th 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 7 0
Time 10:55.599  
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 100 Rhys Thomas Diamascio 15 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 12 2
3rd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 10 1
4th 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 6 0
Time 16:26.512