ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 24th September

ACT Track League Results 24th September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 4:03.954  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
2nd 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
3rd 92 Eddie Morris Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:37.174  
 
Event 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century  
3rd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
Time 4:17.785  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
Time 4:01.651  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
Time 3:51.608  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
2nd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
2nd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:55.958  
 
Event 8 WOMEN - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 0.5  
5 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
6 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
7 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
8 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
9 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1.5  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 0.5  
Time 4:03.157  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 196 Neil Evans Private Member 0.5  
4 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
5 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
7 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
8 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
10 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1.5  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
Time 3:52.295  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
4 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
5 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
6 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
7 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
Time 3:41.587  
 
Event 11 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 95 Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 95 Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
Time 2:59.699  
 
Event 12 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 77 Sam Hollis Alba Rosa 0.5  
8 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 92 Eddie Morris Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:18.430  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
Time 5:09.747  
 
Event 14 SENIOR G1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 4:29.531  
 
Event 15 SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 4:57.995  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 15 3
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 14 2
3rd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 5 1
4th 86 Lily Brindle Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 3:32.573  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 10 3
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 7 2
3rd 85 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 6 1
4th 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 5 0
Time 5:25.213  
 
Event 18 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 25 3
2nd 182 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team 14 2
3rd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 13 1
4th 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 8 0
Time 9:11.344  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1&2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 17 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 8 2
3rd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 8 1
4th 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 3 0
Time 9:58.858  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 17 3
  132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT   3
2nd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 15 2
  16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT   2
3rd 206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 10 1
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   1
4th 220 Mike Workman Private Member 9 0
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   0
Time 17:13.186