ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 17th September

ACT Track League Results 17th September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
2nd 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
3rd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:40.820  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
2nd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
3rd 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset  
Time 3:40.484  
 
Event 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
3rd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset  
Time 4:07.514  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:04.728  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 94 Joshua Clough S.B.Hub  
2nd 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
3rd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 3:45.494  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
Time 3:29.739  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
2nd 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset  
3rd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
Time 5:16.535  
 
Event 8 WOMEN - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
5 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
7 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
9 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
11 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 1.5  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 89 Charlotte Sheridan Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:10.692  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
4 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
7 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
8 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
9 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
10 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
11 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
1st 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 1.5  
2nd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1  
3rd 36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:57.008  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
5 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
7 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
8 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
9 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
10 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
11 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions 1  
3rd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 0.5  
Time 3:41.090  
 
Event 11 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
4 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 1  
3rd 87 Archie Fletcher Eastlands Velo 0.5  
 
Event 12 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 88 Jack Drummond Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
6 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
7 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
8 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:15.328  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
Time 4:07.224  
 
Event 14 SENIOR G1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 5:35.180  
 
Event 15 SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
3rd 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
Time 5:49.052  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 16 3
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 9 2
3rd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 6 1
4th 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 3:27.569  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 12 3
2nd 96 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cogset 7 2
3rd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 7 1
4th 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 6 0
Time 5:13.102  
 
Event 18 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 29 3
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 27 2
3rd 90 Eve Davis-Heywood Sport City Velo 17 1
4th 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 10 0
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 16 3
2nd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 12 2
3rd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 10 1
4th 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 8 0
 
Event 20 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 18 3
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 12 2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 8 1
4th 47 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 6 0
Time 16:33.387