ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 10th September

ACT Track League Results 10th September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
2nd 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:03.747  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
Time 3:50.524  
 
Event 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
3rd 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset  
Time 4:19.874  
 
Event 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1st 94 Joshua Clough S.B.Hub  
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 3:56.985  
 
Event 5 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
Time 3:49.096  
 
Event 6 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:04.559  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
Time 5:43.151  
 
Event 8 WOMEN - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 0.5  
4 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
6 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
7 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
8 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1.5  
2nd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 1  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:09.502  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 6 AJ.Hughes Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
8 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1.5  
2nd 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 1  
3rd 36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
4 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
5 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
6 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
8 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
9 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
10 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
11 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 0.5  
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 1.5  
2nd 94 Joshua Clough S.B.Hub 1  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
Time 3:42.372  
 
Event 11 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
7 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
1st 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 1.5  
2nd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:54.487  
 
Event 12 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 72 James Kay Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:23.683  
 
Event 13 WOMEN - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo  
Time 3:58.814  
 
Event 14 SENIOR G1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
3rd 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT  
Time 4:32.811  
 
Event 15 SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
Time 7:07.937  
 
Event 16 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 74 Harry Radford Eastlands Velo 13 3
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 11 2
3rd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 7 1
4th 93 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle 5 0
Time 3:20.144  
 
Event 17 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 16 3
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 8 2
3rd 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 7 1
4th 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 5:30.054  
 
Event 18 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 31 3
2nd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 27 2
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 22 1
4th 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 3 0
Time 9:04.875  
 
Event 19 SENIOR Group 1 & 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 27 3
2nd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 20 2
3rd 39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo 20 1
4th 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 19 0
Time 9:41.297  
 
Event 20 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 19 3
  192 Phil BrayBrooke Cheshire Maverics   3
2nd 2 Evelina Black Sport City Velo 18 2
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   2
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 13 1
  1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing   1
4th 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 7 0
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   0
Time 16:57.878