ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 3rd September

ACT Track League Results 3rd September

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 76 Tyana Reid Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:58.104  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo  
3rd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo  
Time 3:29.105  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
Time 4:38.391  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 222 Ian Davidson Private Member  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
3rd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 4:03.556  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
2nd 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion  
3rd 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing  
Time 4:03.726  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle  
3rd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:07.444  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:09.170  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 1  
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:31.051  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
4 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
5 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
6 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
7 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
8 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
9 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
10 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
11 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 0.5  
1st 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 1.5  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:54.795  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT 0.5  
9 217 Nick Heap Bury Clarion 0.5  
10 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
1st 83 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC 1.5  
2nd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 1  
3rd 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:55.425  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
2 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
5 78 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 0.5  
6 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:58.134  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 1  
3rd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:24.763  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
Time 3.42.857  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 5;39.394  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT  
3rd 45 Riley Blackmore PH MAS  
Time 5:24.583  
 
Event 10 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 16 3
2nd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 10 2
3rd 75 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 9 1
4th 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 3:39.042  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 12 3
2nd 80 Ben Singer Sport City Velo 9 2
3rd 81 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC 8 1
4th 79 Callum Evans Sport City Velo 7 0
Time 5:19.368  
 
Event 12 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 19 3
2nd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 12 2
3rd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 10 1
4th 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 8 0
Time 10:12.328  
 
Event 13 SENIOR Group 1B 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 20 3
2nd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 15 2
3rd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 9 1
4th 36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo 7 0
Time 10.49.462  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 222 Ian Davidson Private Member 25 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 21 2
3rd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 20 1
4th 83 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC 19 0
Time 16:55.627