ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 19th March

ACT Track League Results 19th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
2nd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
3rd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
Time 4:14.991  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes  
3rd 28 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo  
Time 3;47,568  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
3rd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
Time 5:03.570  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 158 Kim Baptista Torelli-Beastwear-Brother  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 4;11.117  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
Time 3:54.063  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
2nd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
3rd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset  
Time 3:45.407  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
3rd 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club  
Time 5:13.744  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
4 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
5 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
7 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
1st 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 1.5  
2nd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:10.001  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 198 John Leach Rossendale RC 0.5  
2 198 John Leach Rossendale RC 0.5  
3 198 John Leach Rossendale RC 0.5  
4 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 158 Kim Baptista Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 0.5  
6 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
8 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 252 Joseph Cotton Glasgow Green CC 1  
3rd 158 Kim Baptista Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 0.5  
Time 4:06.078  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
4 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
5 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
6 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
9 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
11 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 1  
3rd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
Time 3:37.782  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
4 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
5 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
6 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 0.5  
7 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 1.5  
2nd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 1  
3rd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3;11.501  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
7 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
8 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
9 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 0.5  
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 1  
3rd 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing 0.5  
Time 3:30.678  
 
Event 9 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
3rd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
Time 3;37.660  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:53.446  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
3rd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 6:20,130  
 
Event 10 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
  32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
  54 Pierce Underwood Glossop Kinder Velo  
  68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT  
Time 2:28.164  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 13 3
2nd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 13 2
3rd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 7 1
4th 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 3;45.824  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 18 3
2nd 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club 9 2
3rd 59 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 5 1
4th 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 4 0
Time 5:36.026  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 21 3
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 19 2
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 6 1
4th 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 7:32.326  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B & 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 22 3
2nd 218 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 16 2
3rd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 14 1
4th 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 7 0
Time 09:59.887  
 
Event 15 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 20 3
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   3
2nd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 20 2
  196 Neil Evans Private Member   2
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 8 1
  132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT   1
4th 39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo 6 0
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs   0
Time 16:49.037