ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 12th March

ACT Track League Results 12th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
2nd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo  
3rd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
Time 4:33.880  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes  
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo  
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:30.932  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
3rd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
Time 5:12.482  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 258 Ian Clarke Manchester Whrs  
2nd 158 Kim Baptista Torelli-Beastwear-Brother  
3rd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:06.781  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
3rd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 3:57.404  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
2nd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
3rd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:58.400  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
3rd 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
4 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
5 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
8 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
9 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
Time 4:05.369  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 196 Neil Evans Private Member 0.5  
7 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
8 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1.5  
2nd 158 Kim Baptista Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 1  
3rd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
Time 4:00.750  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
4 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
5 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
6 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
7 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
Time 3:45.758  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
2 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
3 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
4 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
5 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
6 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
7 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
1st 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 1.5  
2nd 70 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
Time 3:10.966  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
2 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
3 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
8 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
9 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:23.909  
 
Event 9 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
  25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
  151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
  171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
Time 2:50.671  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
3rd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
Time 3:19.587  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 158 Kim Baptista Torelli-Beastwear-Brother  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 5:16.027  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
3rd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
Time 4:37.440  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 11 3
2nd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 10 2
3rd 69 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo 8 1
4th 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 8 0
Time 3:51.891  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 18 3
2nd 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 9 2
3rd 68 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT 5 1
4th 14 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century CA 4 0
Time 5:43.881  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 18 3
2nd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 16 2
3rd 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 13 1
4th 27 Hannah Yates Eastlands Velo 5 0
Time 8:26.677  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B & 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 27 3
2nd 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 16 2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 11 1
4th 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 6 0
Time 10:06.239  
 
Event 15 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 18 3
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   3
2nd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 15 2
  153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo   2
3rd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 10 1
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   1
4th 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 9 0
  151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo   0
Time 17:08.616