ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 5th March

ACT Track League Results 5th March

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
2nd 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
Time 4:11.973  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
Time 3:51.342  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
3rd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 4:52.251  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
Time 4:00.831  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:03.566  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
2nd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset  
3rd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:02.442  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset  
3rd 40 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo  
Time 5:40.764  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
11 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 4:;14.135  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
5 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
6 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
7 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
8 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
9 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
10 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1.5  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1  
3rd 36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:50.743  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
10 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
11 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 1  
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 3:46.285  
 
Event 7 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
  205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
Time 2:36.711  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 0.5  
2 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
4 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 0.5  
5 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
6 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
7 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 1.5  
2nd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 1  
3rd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:14..531  
 
Event 9 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:26.226  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
Time 3/;23.843  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 36 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 6:11.734  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
Time 3:56.773  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 15 3
2nd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 13 2
3rd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 12 1
4th 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 9 0
Time 3:43.991  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset 12 3
2nd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 10 2
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 8 1
4th 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club 6 0
Time 5:19.756  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 40 3
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 35 2
3rd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 16 1
4th 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 11 0
Time 9:38.747  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 25 3
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 16 2
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 14 1
4th 62 Daniel Pack Sport City Velo 7 0
Time 10:06.881  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 24 3
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 19 2
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 8 1
4th 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 5 0
Time 17:35.748