ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 26th February

ACT Track League Results 26th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
3rd 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 4:05.468  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes  
Time 3:39.124  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT  
2nd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:41.178  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso  
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:07.212  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
2nd 211 Roy Plant Manchester Whrs  
3rd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
Time 3:57.119  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT 0.5  
4 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT 0.5  
5 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT 0.5  
7 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT 0.5  
10 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT 1.5  
2nd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:11.230  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
4 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
5 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
8 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
9 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
10 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
11 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
1st 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 1.5  
2nd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
Time 3:47.936  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 208 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC 0.5  
6 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
9 47 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
10 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 1.5  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:43.401  
 
Event 5 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
3 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:15.457  
 
Event 6 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
4 49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
6 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
7 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
8 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
9 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:25.432  
 
Event 7 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 17 3
2nd 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 14 2
3rd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 9 1
Time 3:50.540  
 
Event 8 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 20 3
2nd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 8 2
3rd 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club 6 1
4th 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 6 0
Time 5:35.813  
 
Event 9 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 156 Felicity Gledhill Team 22 WRT 26 3
2nd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 21 2
3rd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 13 1
4th 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 5 0
Time 9:51.672  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 1B & 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 15 3
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 13 2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 11 1
4th 214 John Fiddies Team Lusso 8 0
Time 10:14.258  
 
Event 11 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 22 3
  194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion   3
2nd 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 17 2
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   2
3rd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 13 1
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   1
4th 212 Paul Smith Private Member 10 0
  208 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC   0
Time 16:42.232