ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 19th February

ACT Track League Results 19th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:52.898  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
2nd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
3rd 28 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:40.713  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
3rd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo  
Time 5:27.243  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT  
2nd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century  
3rd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
Time 4:09.271  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 211 Roy Plant Manchester Whrs  
2nd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
3rd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
Time 4:09.271  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 60 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:40.443  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
3rd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
Time 4:21.407  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
6 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
8 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
9 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
10 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
11 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
1st 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 1.5  
2nd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 1  
3rd 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:27.345  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
6 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
7 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
8 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
9 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
10 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
11 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 1.5  
2nd 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 1  
3rd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:51.384  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
2 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions 0.5  
3 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
4 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
7 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
8 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
9 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
11 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 1  
3rd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
Time 3:44.159  
 
Event 7 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
  6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
  7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes  
  49 Jules Chadderton Sport City Velo  
Time 2:47.015  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
3 56 Tia Sheldon N Midlands Youth Squad 0.5  
4 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
6 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
7 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 56 Tia Sheldon N Midlands Youth Squad 1  
3rd 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
Time 3:02.294  
 
Event 9 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
4 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
7 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
Time 3:24.782  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
2nd 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
Time 2:42.519  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport  
Time 6:16.250  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
3rd 39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:44.976  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 12 3
2nd 56 Tia Sheldon N Midlands Youth Squad 7 2
3rd 67 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion 3 1
Time 3:36.286  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 9 3
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 4 2
3rd 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 4 1
Time 7:17.928  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 12 3
2nd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 8 2
3rd 5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo 3 1
Time 8:44.891  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 5 3
2nd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 4 2
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 4 1
Time 14:06.162  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 60 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 11 3
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 7 2
3rd 191 Mark Black Private Member 6 1
Time 21:18.594