ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 12th February

ACT Track League Results 12th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing  
Time 3:46.836  
 
Event 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
3rd 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo  
Time 4:50.910  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 4:11.133  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
3rd 200 Paul McHugh Team Terminator  
Time 4:03.251  
 
Event 3 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset  
Time 4:42.018  
 
Event 4 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
7 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
9 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 0.5  
10 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
11 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 0.5  
12 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
1st 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 1  
3rd 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:36.611  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
2 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
3 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
6 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
7 23 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
8 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
11 23 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax RT 0.5  
1st 23 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax RT 1.5  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 1  
3rd 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 3:54.970  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
4 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
5 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
7 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
8 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
10 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
11 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
12 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 1  
3rd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
Time 4:08.463  
 
Event 5 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
4 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
8 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
9 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 1.5  
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:13.232  
 
Event 6 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 195 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whrs  
  205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
  203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
  196 Neil Evans Private Member  
Time 2:40.598  
 
Event 7 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
2nd 65 Darcey Ellis Sport City Velo  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
Time 4:12,329  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax RT  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 6:23.541  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
3rd 254 Tom House VC Londres  
Time 4:00.359  
 
Event 8 YOUTH Group 2 20 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 11 3
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 8 2
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 5 1
Time 7:17.532  
 
Event 9 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 13 3
2nd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 10 2
3rd 42 Francesca Dore Sport City Velo 3 1
Time 10:18.766  
 
Event 10 SENIOR Group 1B & 2 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 17 3
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 14 2
3rd 23 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax RT 12 1
Time 13:41.337  
 
Event 11 SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 13 3
  4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing   3
2nd 254 Tom House VC Londres 10 2
  1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing   2
3rd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 10 1
  39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo   1
Time 20:17.018