ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 5th February

ACT Track League Results 5th February

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
2nd 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo  
3rd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:56.749  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport  
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:28.810  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC  
3rd 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:38.827  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 4:23.358  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
3rd 61 John Culpan Giant Halifax RT  
Time 3:56.910  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
3rd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset  
Time 3:30.696  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
2nd 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport  
3rd 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo  
Time 4:09.596  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
4 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 0.5  
5 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
7 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 0.5  
8 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
9 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1.5  
2nd 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 4:13.500  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
5 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
7 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
8 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
9 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
10 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
11 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
1st 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 1.5  
2nd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 1  
3rd 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 4:04.895  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
4 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
5 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
6 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
7 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
8 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
9 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1.5  
2nd 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
Time 3:49.238  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 55 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
6 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
Time 3:00.148  
 
Event 8 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes  
  8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
  23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport  
Time 2:48.110  
 
Event 9 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
8 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
9 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 37 Ross Hooley Lyme Racing Club 1  
3rd 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
Time 3:21.317  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo  
3rd 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC  
Time 2:54.029  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 57 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion  
2nd 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 3:35.208  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
3rd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
Time 4:43.956  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 12 3
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 7 2
3rd 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 5 1
Time 3:32,432  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 7 3
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 5 2
3rd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 3 1
Time 5:28.670  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 14 3
2nd 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo 8 2
3rd 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 7 1
Time 10:040457  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B 40 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 7 3
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 6 2
3rd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 5 1
Time 15:08.287  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 60 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 11 3
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 10 2
3rd 61 John Culpan Giant Halifax RT 7 1
Time 21:44.255