ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 29th January

ACT Track League Results 29th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:52.550  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport  
Time 3:25.855  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
Time 4:32.831  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs  
Time 4:05.766  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
2nd 254 Tom House VC Londres  
3rd 41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT  
Time 3:57.858  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo  
Time 2:45.824  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
3rd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
Time 4:13.513  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
4 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
5 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
6 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
7 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
8 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
9 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 0.5  
10 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
11 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
12 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
1st 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 1.5  
2nd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 1  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 4:28.432  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
4 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 0.5  
5 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs 0.5  
6 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
7 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 0.5  
8 213 Neil O’Brien Cycle Team on Form 0.5  
9 213 Neil O’Brien Cycle Team on Form 0.5  
10 213 Neil O’Brien Cycle Team on Form 0.5  
11 213 Neil O’Brien Cycle Team on Form 0.5  
1st 213 Neil O’Brien Cycle Team on Form 1.5  
2nd 196 Neil Evans Private Member 1  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
Time 3:56.278.  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
4 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
5 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
6 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
8 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
9 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
10 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 1.5  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 1  
3rd 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:45.222  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
Time 2:56.899  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 31 Adam Aylwin Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
3 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
4 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
5 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
6 52 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC 0.5  
7 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 1  
3rd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:18.624  
 
Event 9 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
  132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT  
  194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
Time 2:42.611  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
Time 3:41.665  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 203 Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whrs  
Time 5:41.560  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
2nd 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs  
3rd 254 Tom House VC Londres  
Time 5:01.831  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 8 3
2nd 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 6 2
3rd 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 5 1
Time 3:24.214  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 6 3
2nd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 4 2
3rd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 3 1
Time 5:13.015  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 58 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cogset 14 3
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 9 2
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 6 1
Time 10:04.083  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B & 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 11 3
2nd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 8 2
3rd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 7 1
Time 10:16.073  
 
Event 15 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 11 3
  39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo   3
2nd 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 5 2
  254 Tom House VC Londres   2
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 5 1
  208 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC   1