ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 22nd January

ACT Track League Results 22nd January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
2nd 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo  
3rd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 4:02.500  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
2nd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
3rd 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
2nd 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo  
3rd 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo  
Time 5:01.292  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 191 Mark Black Private Member  
2nd 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions  
3rd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century  
Time 3:55.603  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 211 Roy Plant Manchester Whrs  
2nd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
Time 3:57.942  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
Time 3:50.801  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
3rd 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport  
Time 5:17.731  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 151 Elizabeth Broughton Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
5 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
9 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo 0.5  
10 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo 0.5  
11 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 4:18.394  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
2 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
3 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
4 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
5 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
6 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
7 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
8 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
9 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
10 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
11 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
1st 191 Mark Black Private Member 1.5  
2nd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 1  
3rd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:59.092  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
3 256 Mike Attkinson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
4 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 39 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
7 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
8 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
9 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
10 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
11 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 1  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
Time 3:48.615  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
3 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 0.5  
4 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 0.5  
7 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
1st 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 1.5  
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 2:56.361  
 
Event 8 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 15 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo  
  5 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo  
  2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
Time 2;58.657  
 
Event 9 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
2 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
4 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
5 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
6 52 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC 0.5  
7 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing 0.5  
8 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
9 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 0.5  
1st 24 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport 1.5  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 0.5  
Time 3:22.276  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs  
3rd 50 Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo  
Time 3:50.543  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 191 Mark Black Private Member  
2nd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion  
3rd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century  
Time 4:07.998  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
3rd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles  
Time 4;01.028  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 10 3
2nd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 9 2
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 5 1
Time 3:21.858  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 23 Tom Sheard Pedalsport 4 3
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 4 2
3rd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 3 1
Time 5:14.180  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 13 3
2nd 99 Maddie Leach Huddersfield Star Whrs 7 2
3rd 171 Kiera Byland Sport City Velo 4 1
Time 10:02.739  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 15 3
2nd 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs 5 2
3rd 131 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 4 1
Time 11:11.047  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 50 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 11 3
2nd 53 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles 6 2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 2 1
Time 17:01.164