ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 15th January

ACT Track League Results 15th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo  
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo  
3rd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
Time 3:52.936  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
2nd 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing  
3rd 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
Time 3:34.969  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC  
2nd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
3rd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 4:38.202  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions  
3rd 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs  
Time 4:00.800  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
2nd 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
Time 3:55.123  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC  
2nd 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo  
3rd 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo  
Time 3:34.294  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
3rd 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA  
Time 4:54.849  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
4 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 0.5  
5 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 0.5  
6 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 0.5  
7 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
8 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT 0.5  
9 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 0.5  
10 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 0.5  
11 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 0.5  
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 0.5  
Time 4:00.209  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
4 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
5 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
6 191 Mark Black Private Member 0.5  
7 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
8 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
9 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
10 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
11 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions 0.5  
1st 251 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions 1.5  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 1  
3rd 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
Time 3:49.770  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 255 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whrs 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 0.5  
4 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
6 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
7 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
8 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
9 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
10 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
11 209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing 1  
3rd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 0.5  
Time 3:42.976  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
2 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 0.5  
3 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
4 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 25 Jacqui Kinsey Sport City Velo 0.5  
7 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 1.5  
2nd 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 1  
3rd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 0.5  
Time 3:00.211  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
2 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
3 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes 0.5  
4 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
5 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing 0.5  
7 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing 0.5  
8 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
9 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 0.5  
1st 8 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA 1.5  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 21 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC 0.5  
Time 3:15.941  
 
Event 9 INVITATION Team Pursuit 2 KM
1st 4 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing  
  1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
  13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing  
Time 2:45.281  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
3rd 35 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT  
Time 3:38.627  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 195 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whrs  
Time 5:53.839  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
2nd 135 George Elliott Innovation Racing  
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs  
Time 4:54.562  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 26 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo 7 3
2nd 32 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo 6 2
3rd 51 Joe Cosgrove Southport CC 5 1
Time 3:30.299  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 5 3
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 4 2
3rd 44 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo 3 1
Time 5:30.863  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 14 3
2nd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo 9 2
3rd 48 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century 6 1
Time 9:14.985  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1B & 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 14 3
2nd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 6 2
3rd 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 5 1
Time 10:00.939  
 
Event 15 SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 11 3
  204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green   3
2nd 207 Robert Barber Southend Whrs 5 2
  208 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC   2
3rd 206 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 5 1
  209 Jerry Cross Manchester Whrs   1
Time 17:05.145