ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
ACT Track League > Results > 2018 > 8th January

ACT Track League Results 8th January

Event 1 YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
2nd 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
Time 3:56.947  
 
Event 2 YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
2nd 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC  
3rd 7 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes  
Time 3:29.200  
 
Event 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1A
1st 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
2nd 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods  
3rd 2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:25.041  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1B
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
3rd 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs  
Time 4:02.175  
 
  SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo  
2nd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
3rd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing  
Time 4:05.988  
 
Event 4 YOUTH Group 1 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs  
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion  
3rd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles  
Time 3:33.443.  
 
Event 5 YOUTH Group 2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC  
2nd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC  
3rd 40 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo  
Time 4:38.803  
 
Event 6 SENIOR G1A - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
2 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
3 177 Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track 0.5  
4 177 Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track 0.5  
5 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 0.5  
6 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods 0.5  
7 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods 0.5  
8 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 0.5  
9 152 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 0.5  
10 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods 0.5  
11 175 Claire Ni Reachtagain Womens Commission-North Tipp Whlrs 0.5  
1st 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo 1.5  
2nd 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods 1  
3rd 10 Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Whrs 0.5  
Time 4;05.680  
 
  SENIOR G1B- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
2 132 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT 0.5  
3 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
4 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green 0.5  
5 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
6 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
7 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
8 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
9 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 0.5  
10 252 Joseph Cotton Glasgow Green CC 0.5  
11 199 Karl McLelland Manchester Whrs 0.5  
1st 196 Neil Evans Private Member 1.5  
2nd 191 Mark Black Private Member 1  
3rd 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 0.5  
Time 4:06.771  
 
  SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
2 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
3 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 0.5  
4 134 Philip Lomas Sport City Velo 0.5  
5 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
6 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
7 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 0.5  
8 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
9 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
10 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
11 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 0.5  
1st 11 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo 1.5  
2nd 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT 1  
3rd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub 0.5  
Time 3:49.938  
 
Event 7 YOUTH G1 8 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
2 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
3 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
4 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 0.5  
5 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
6 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 0.5  
7 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
1st 46 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 1.5  
2nd 19 Esther Wong Salt Aire Cogset 1  
3rd 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 0.5  
Time 3:01.671  
 
Event 8 YOUTH G2 10 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
lap   pts  
1 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
2 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
3 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
4 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
5 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
6 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
7 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
8 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
9 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 0.5  
1st 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 1.5  
2nd 21 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC 1  
3rd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 0.5  
Time 3:19.789  
 
Event 9 INVITATION SPRINT
Heat 1
1st 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo  
2nd 13 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing  
Time 13.754  
 
Heat 2
1st 17 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cogset  
2nd 18 Morgan Williams Salt Aire Cog-Set  
Time 15.045  
 
Heat 3
1st 20 Harry Wilson Eastlands Velo  
2nd 27 Hannah Yates Eastlands Velo  
Time 16.785  
 
Heat 4
1st 29 Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo  
2nd 28 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo  
Time 14.819  
 
Event 10 SENIOR G1A - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods  
2nd 153 Emily Larwood Sport City Velo  
3rd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT  
Time 5:54.072  
 
  SENIOR G1B - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 205 Brian Byland Manchester Whrs  
2nd 191 Mark Black Private Member  
3rd 204 Martin Usher Shepherds Cycles/Mel Green  
Time 5:09.684  
 
  SENIOR G2 - DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st 38 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT  
2nd 133 Tristan Pilling S.B.Hub  
3rd 41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT  
Time 4:01.273  
 
Event 11 YOUTH Group 1 9 LAP POINTS RACE
Group 1
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 22 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Whrs 10 3
2nd 43 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 8 2
3rd 9 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles 4 1
Time 3:39.184  
 
Event 12 YOUTH Group 2 15 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 33 Liam Davison East Bradford CC 7 3
2nd 6 AJ.Hughes Eastlands Velo 7 2
3rd 34 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 4 1
Time 5:22.186  
 
Event 13 WOMENS 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 173 Ellen McDermott Broompods 9 3
2nd 16 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT 7 2
3rd 175 Claire Ni Reachtagain Womens Commission-North Tipp Whlrs 6 1
Time 9:07.485  
 
Event 14 SENIOR Group 1 25 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 194 Geoff Downs Bury Clarion 9 3
2nd 202 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whrs 6 2
3rd 30 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 3 1
Time 08:48.434  
 
Event 15 SENIOR Group 2 30 LAP POINTS RACE
  Race Pts League Pts
1st 41 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT 11 3
2nd 1 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 7 2
3rd 253 Jack Johnson Manchester Whrs 7 1
Time 10:25.366